Follow all the results from district week in Palm Beach, Broward, and Miami-Dade right here daily!
8A – 8A-16 8A-15 8A-14 8A-13 8A-12 8A-11 8A-10 8A-9
7A – 7A-16 7A-15 7A-14 7A-13
6A – 6A-16 6A-15 6A-14
5A – 5A-16 5A-15
4A – 4A-16 4A-15 4A-14 4A-13
3A – 3A-16 3A-15 3A-14 3A-13
2A – 2A-15 2A-14 2A-13 2A-12
8A-16
Host: Coral Reef High School
Monday, April 20th
3:30PM – Quarterfinals – #4 South Dade 7 #1 Killian 5
Tuesday, April 21st
3:30PM – Quarterfinals – #3 Varela @ #2 Palmetto – PPD
Wednesday, April 22nd
3:30PM – Quarterfinals – #2 Palmetto 3, #3 Varela 1
Thursday, April 23rd
3:30PM – Championship – #4 South Dade 11, #2 Palmetto 9
Return to Menu
8A-15
Host: Braddock High School
Monday, April 20th
7PM – Quarterfinals – #5 Ferguson 4, #4 Southwest 2
Tuesday, April 21st
1PM – Semifinals – #3 Coral Gables 6 #2 Braddock 0
4PM – Semifinals – #1 Columbus 12 #5 Ferguson 6
Wednesday, April 22nd
Rain Date
Thursday, April 23rd
4PM – Championship Game – #1 Columbus 6, #3 Coral Gables 1
Return to Menu
8A-14
Host: Miami Beach @ Flamingo Park
Monday, April 20th
3:30PM – Semifinals – #2 Hialeah 6 #3 Hialeah Gardens 4
7PM – Semifinals – #1 Miami Senior 11, #4 Miami Beach 1
Tuesday, April 21st
Rain Date
Wednesday, April 22nd
7PM – Championship – #1 Miami Senior 6, #2 Hialeah 2
Return to Menu
8A-13
Host: Flanagan High School
Tuesday, April 21st
4PM – Semifinals – #2 West Broward 7 #3 Miramar 1
7PM – Semifinals – #4 Everglades @ #1 Flanagan – PPD
Wednesday, April 22nd
4PM – Semifinals – #1 Flanagan 11, #4 Everglades 0
Thursday, April 23rd
6:30PM – Championship Game – #2 West Broward vs #1 Flanagan – PPD
Friday, April 24th
6:30PM – Championship Game – #1 Flanagan 1, #2 West Broward 0
Return to Menu
8A-12
Host: Western High School
Tuesday, April 21st
4PM – Semifinals – #4 Piper @ #1 Cypress Bay – PPD
6:30PM – Semifinals – #3 Cooper City @ #2 Western – PPD
Wednesday, April 22nd
4PM – Semifinals – #1 Cypress Bay 4, #4 Piper, 3
6:30PM – Semifinals – #3 Cooper City 5, #2 Western 3
Thursday, April 23rd
4PM – Championship Game – #3 Cooper City @ #1 Cypress Bay – PPD
Friday, April 24th
5PM – Championship Game – #3 Cooper City 4, #1 Cypress Bay 2
Return to Menu
8A-11
Host: Taravella High School
Monday, April 20th
6:30PM – Quarterfinals – #5 Deerfield Beach @ #4 Coral Springs – PPD
Tuesday, April 21st
6:30PM – Quarterfinals – #5 Deerfield Beach @ #4 Coral Springs – PPD
Wednesday, April 22nd
1PM – Quarterfinals – #4 Coral Springs 7, #5 Deerfield 3
4:30PM – Semifinals – #2 Taravella 9, #3 Coral Glades 6
Thursday, April 23rd
1PM – Semifinals – #1 Douglas 9, #4 Coral Springs 0
Friday, April 24th
2PM – Championship Game – #1 Douglas 7, #2 Taravella 4
Return to Menu
8A-10
Host: Park Vista High School
Monday, April 20th
7PM – Quarterfinals – #5 Santaluces @ #4 Spanish River – PPD
Tuesday, April 21st
7PM – Quarterfinals – #4 Spanish River 3 #5 Santaluces
Wednesday, April 22nd
4:30PM – Semifinals – #2 Boca 5, #3 John I. Leonard 0
7PM – Semifinals – #1 Park Vista 11, #4 Spanish River 0
Thursday, April 23rd
7PM – Championship Game – #2 Boca @ #1 Park Vista – PPD
Friday, April 24th
7PM – Championship Game – #2 Boca 12, #4 Park Vista 4
Return to Menu
8A-9
Host: Wellington High School
Monday, April 20th
7PM – Quarterfinals – #4 Wellington 6, #5 Palm Beach Central 0
Tuesday, April 21st
Rain Date
Wednesday, April 22nd
4PM – Semifinals – #2 Palm Beach Gardens 10, #3 Seminole Ridge 6
7PM – Semifinals – #1 Jupiter 3, #4 Wellington 2
Friday, April 24th
7PM – Championship Game – #2 Palm Beach Gardens 10, #1 Jupiter 6
Return to Menu
7A-16
Host: American Senior High School
Thursday, April 23rd
2PM – Semifinals – #2 Westland Hialeah 2, #3 Reagan 1
4:30PM – Semifinals – #4 North Miami Beach @ #1 American – PPD
Friday, April 24th
12PM – Semifinals – #1 American 16, #4 North Miami Beach 1
2:30PM – Championship – #1 American 6, #2 Westland Hialeah 1
Return to Menu
7A-15
Host: South Broward High School
Monday, April 20th
7PM – Quarterfinals – #5 Hollywood Hills 3, #4 South Broward 2
Tuesday, April 21st
4PM – Semifinals – #3 Plantation @ #2 Nova – PPD
7PM – Semifinals – #5 Hollywood Hills @ #1 St. Thomas – PPD
Wednesday, April 22nd
4PM – Semifinals – #2 Nova 5, #3 Plantation 2
7PM – Semifinals – #1 St. Thomas 12, #5 Hollywood Hills 0
Thursday, April 23rd
7PM – Championship Game – #2 Nova @ #1 St. Thomas – PPD
Friday, April 24th
7PM – Championship Game – #1 St. Thomas 4, #2 Nova 1
Return to Menu
7A-14
Host: Fort Lauderdale High School
Tuesday, April 21st
4PM – Semifinals – #1 Monarch 7, #4 Ely 0 (Forfeit)
7PM – Semifinals – #3 Fort Lauderdale @ #2 Northeast – PPD
Wednesday, April 22nd
7PM – Semifinals – #3 Fort Lauderdale 4, #2 Northeast 2
Thursday, April 23rd
7PM – Championship Game – #2 Fort Lauderdale @ #1 Monarch – PPD
Friday, April 24th
10AM – Championship Game – #1 Monarch 10, #3 Fort Lauderdale 0
Return to Menu
7A-13
Host: Royal Palm Beach High School
Monday, April 20th (Games at home teams’ field)
7PM – Quarterfinals – #2 Dwyer 2 #7 Lake Worth 0
7PM – Quarterfinals – #3 Royal Palm Beach 3, #6 Olympic Heights 1
7PM – Quarterfinals – #5 West Boca @ #4 Atlantic (@ Little Fenway) – PPD
Tuesday, April 21st
7PM – Quarterfinals – #4 Atlantic 4, #5 West Boca 3
Wednesday, April 22nd
4PM – Semifinals – #4 Atlantic 4, #1 Forest Hill 3
7PM – Semifinals – #3 Royal Palm Beach 5, #2 Dwyer 1
Thursday, April 23rd
7PM – Championship Game – #4 Atlantic @ #3 Royal Palm Beach – PPD
Friday, April 24th
1PM – Championship Game – #3 Royal Palm Beach 2, #4 Atlantic 0
Return to Menu
6A-16
Host: Belen Jesuit High School
Monday, April 2oth
3:30PM – Semifinals – #4 Mater Academy 8 #1 TERRA 3
Tuesday, April 21st
3:30PM – Semifinals – #3 Doral @ #2 Belen Jesuit – PPD
Wednesday, April 22nd
3:30PM – Semifinals – #3 Doral 2, #2 Belen Jesuit 1
Thursday, April 23rd
3:30PM – Championship Game – #3 Doral 6, #4 Mater Academy 4
Return to Menu
6A-15
Host: Barbara Goleman High School @ Florida Memorial University
Wednesday, April 22nd
1PM – Semifinals – #2 Miami Springs 1, #2 Mourning 0
4PM – Semifinals – #1 Goleman 4, #4 Norland 1
Thursday, April 23rd
4PM – Championship – #2 Miami Springs @ #1 Goleman – PPD
Friday, April 24th
1PM – Championship – #1 Goleman 2, #2 Miami Springs 1
Return to Menu
6A-14
Host: Pembroke Pines Charter @ Flamingo Park
Monday, April 20th
7PM – Semifinals – #2 Boynton Beach 20, #3 Stranahan 3
Tuesday, April 21st
Rain Date
Wednesday, April 22nd
7PM – Championship Game – #1 Pembroke Pines Charter 5, #2 Boynton Beach 1
Return to Menu
5A-16
Host: Archbishop McCarthy High School
Tuesday, April 21st
5PM – Semifinals – #3 Cardinal Gibbons @ #2 American Heritage – PPD
7:30PM – Semifinals – #4 Pompano Beach @ #1 Archbishop McCarthy – PPD
Wednesday, April 22nd
4PM – Semifinals – #2 American Heritage 4, #3 Cardinal Gibbons 3
7PM – Semifinals – #1 Archbishop McCarthy 10, #4 Pompano 0
Thursday, April 23rd
7PM – Championship Game – #2 American Heritage @ #1 Archbishop McCarthy – PPD
Friday, April 24th
7PM – Championship Game – #2 American Heritage 9, #1 Archbishop McCarthy 2
Return to Menu
5A-15
Host: Bayside High School
Tuesday, April 21st
6PM – Semifinals – #3 Suncoast 1 #2 Bayside 0
Wednesday, April 22nd
Rain Date
Thursday, April 23rd
6PM – Championship – #1 Palm Bay 6 #3 Suncoast 1
Return to Menu
4A-16
Host: Gulliver Prep
Monday, April 20th
4PM – Quarterfinals – #4 Coral Shores 11 #5 Ransom Everglades 4
Wednesday, April 22nd
4PM – Semifinals – #1 Gulliver Prep 8, #4 Coral Shores 1
Thursday, April 23rd
4PM – Semifinals – #3 Key West @ #2 Keys Gate Charter – PPD
Friday, April 24th
10AM – Semifinals – #3 Key West 13, #2 Keys Gate Charter 4
1PM – Championship – #1 Gulliver Prep 3, #3 Key West 0
Return to Menu
4A-15
Host: Monsignor Pace High School
Monday, April 20th
4PM – Quarterfinals – #6 Booker T. Washington @ #3 Florida Christian – PPD
7PM – Quarterfinals – #5 LaSalle @ #4 Mater Lakes Academy – PPD
Tuesday, April 22nd
4PM – Quarterfinals – #3 Florida Christian 22 #6 Booker T. Washington 0
7PM – Quarterfinals – #4 Mater Lakes Academy 2, #5 LaSalle 1
Wednesday, April 22nd
4PM – Semifinals – #2 St. Brendan 1, #3 Florida Christian 0
7PM – Semifinals – #4 Mater Lakes Academy 1, #1 Monsignor Pace 0
Thursday, April 23rd
7PM – Championship Game – #4 Mater Lakes Academy @ #2 St. Brendan – PPD
Friday, April 24th
4PM – Championship Game – #2 St. Brendan 2, #4 Mater Lakes Academy 0
Return to Menu
4A-14
Host: University School @ Nova Southeastern University
Monday, April 20th
7PM – #7 Chaminade-Madonna 4 #6 University School 1
Wednesday, April 22nd
4PM – Quarterfinals – #5 Coral Springs Charter 4, #4 North Broward Prep 1
7PM – Quarterfinals – #3 Somerset 11, #7 Chaminade-Madonna 4
Thursday, April 23rd
4PM – Semifinals – #3 Somerset @ #2 Pine Crest – PPD
7PM – Semifinals – #5 Coral Springs Charter @ #1 Calvary Christian – PPD
Friday, April 24th
1PM – Semifinals – #3 Somerset 9, #2 Pine Crest 5
4PM – Semifinals – #1 Calvary Christian 5, #5 Coral Springs Charter 1
7PM – Championship Game – #1 Calvary Christian 2, #3 Somerset 0
Return to Menu
4A-13
Host: Pope John Paul II
Monday, April 20th
4PM – Quarterfinals – #5 St. Andrew’s @ #4 Kings Academy at King’s Academy – PPD
Tuesday, April 21st
7PM – Quarterfinals – #4 Kings Academy 10, #5 St. Andrew’s 1
Wednesday, April 22nd
2PM – Semifinals – #3 Cardinal Newman 6, #2 Pope John Paul 4
4:30PM – Semifinals – #1 American Heritage 3, #4 Kings Academy 0
Friday, April 24th
4:30PM – Championship Game – #1 American Heritage 4, #3 Cardinal Newman 3
Return to Menu
3A-16
Host: Westminster Christian High School
Tuesday, April 21st
4PM – Semifinals – #4 Marathon @ #1 Westminster Christian – PPD
Wednesday, April 22nd
4PM – Semifinals – #2 Palmer Trinity 2, #3 Archbishop Carroll 1
Thursday, April 23rd
4PM – Semifinals – #1 Westminster Christian 10, #4 Marathon 0
Friday, April 24th
4PM – Championship Game – #1 Westminster Christian 10, #2 Palmer Trinity 0
Return to Menu
3A-15
Host: Hialeah Educational Academy @ Slade Park
Wednesday, April 22nd
4PM – Semifinals – #2 Hialeah Educational Academy 12, #3 Sagemont 7
7PM – Semifinals – #1 SLAM 12, #4 Westwood Christian 2
Thursday, April 23rd
4PM – Championship Game – #2 Hialeah Educational Academy @ #1 SLAM – PPD
Friday, April 24th
3:30PM – Championship Game – #1 SLAM 8, #2 Hialeah Educational Academy 1
Return to Menu
3A-14
Host: Westminster Academy @ Westminster Academy Sports Complex
Monday, April 20th
4PM – Quarterfinals – @ Jupiter Christian – #5 Oxbridge Academy 0 #4 Jupiter Christian 0 Bot. 2nd – PPD
4PM – Quarterfinals – Field A – #3 Westminster Academy 9 #6 Coral Springs Christian 0 – Bot. 2nd – PPD
7PM – Quarterfinals – Field A – #7 Lake Worth Christian @ #2 Highlands Christian – PPD
Tuesday, April 21st
4PM – Quarterfinals – Field B – #5 Oxbridge Academy 3 #4 Jupiter Christian 2
2PM – Quarterfinals – Field A – #3 Westminster Academy 10 #6 Coral Springs Christian 1
4PM – Quarterfinals – Field A – #7 Lake Worth Christian @ #2 Highlands Christian – PPD
Wednesday, April 22nd
4PM – Quarterfinals – #2 Highlands Christian 6, #7 Lake Worth Christian 0
7PM – Semifinals – #1 Trinity Christian 10, #5 Oxbridge Academy 0
Thursday, April 23rd
7PM – Semifinals – #3 Westminster Academy vs. #2 Highlands Christian – PPD
Friday, April 24th
7PM – Semifinals – #2 Highlands Christian 8, #3 Westminster Academy 1
Saturday, April 25th
4:30PM – Championship – #2 Highlands Christian @ #1 Trinity Christian
Return to Menu
3A-13
Host: John Carroll High School @ Lawnwood Baseball Complex
Tuesday, April 21st
6:30PM – Semifinals – #3 John Carroll 5, #2 Melbourne Central Catholic 2
6:30PM – Semifinals – #1 Benjamin 12, #4 Florida Air Academy 2
Thursday, April 23rd
6:30PM – Championship Game – #3 John Carroll 15, #1 Benjamin 6
Return to Menu
2A-15
Host: Miami Christian High School
Tuesday, April 21st
4PM – Semifinals – #3 Champagnat @ #2 Miami Christian – PPD
Wednesday, April 22nd
3:30PM – Semifinals – #2 Miami Christian 12, #3 Champagnat 2
Thursday, April 23rd
4PM – Championship Game – #1 Miami Brito 6, #2 Miami Christian 4
Return to Menu
2A-14
Host: Sheridan Hills
Sheridan Hills wins district title.
Return to Menu
2A-13
Host: Boca Christian High School
Thursday, April 23rd
4PM – Championship Game – #2 Zion Lutheran @ #1 Boca Raton Christian – PPD
Monday, April 27th
4PM – Championship Game – #2 Zion Lutheran @ #1 Boca Raton Christian
Return to Menu
2A-12
Host: Community Christian
Tuesday, April 21st
1:30PM – Semifinals – #4 Atlantic Christian @ #1 Glades Day – PPD
3:30PM – Semifinals – #3 Berean Christian @ #2 Community Christian – PPD
Wednesday, April 22nd
1:30PM – Semifinals – #1 Glades Day 12, #4 Atlantic Christian 1
3:30PM – Semifinals – #3 Berean Christian 4, #2 Community Christian 1
Thursday, April 23rd
3:30PM – Championship – #3 Berean Christian @ #1 Glades Day – PPD
Friday, April 24th
12PM – Championship – #1 Glades Day 5, #3 Berean Christian 3
Return to Menu