HSBN College Prospects

Congratulations to all the student-athletes across Florida that have signed their college letters-of-intent during the 2017 College Early Signing Period!

Cory Acton, American Heritage — University of Florida
Tristan Casas, American Heritage — University of Miami
Julio Cortez, American Heritage — University of South Florida
Bailey Mantilla, American Heritage — University of Miami

Garrett Evans, Apopka — Florida Atlantic University
Austin Reed, Apopka — Lenoir-Rhyne University
Cameron Stewart, Apopka — Troy University

Daniel Paret, Archbishop McCarthy — Stetson University

Jon Barditch, Belen Jesuit — Manhattan College
Andrew Hernandez, Belen Jesuit — University of Pennsylvania
Humberto Torres, Belen Jesuit — Florida International University

Garrett Davis, Belleview — Daytona State College

Ridge Abinsay, Bishop Kenny — Tallahassee Community College
Nikko Calabro, Bishop Kenny — Drury University
Chris Pratt, Bishop Kenny — Newberry College

Blaze Alexander, Bishop Verot — South Carolina University
Cade Middleton, Bishop Verot — Barry University

Max Ferguson, Bolles — University of Tennessee
Austin Knight, Bolles — University of Tennessee

Justin Bench, Calvary Christian-Clearwater — University of Mississippi
Eric Kennedy, Calvary Christian-Clearwater — University of Texas
Matheu Nelson, Calvary Christian-Clearwater — Florida State University

Raynel Delgado, Calvary Christian-Fort Lauderdale — Florida International University
Roberto Pena, Calvary Christian-Fort Lauderdale — University of Florida
Christian Scott, Calvary Christian-Fort Lauderdale — University of Florida
Timothy Watkins, Calvary Christian-Fort Lauderdale — Florida International University

Giovanni DiGiacomo, Canterbury — Louisiana State University

Ty Crittenberger, Cardinal Gibbons — University of Central Florida
Jarrett Hall, Cardinal Gibbons — Nova Southeastern University
Kyle Petri, Cardinal Gibbons — University of Chicago

Eric Bonkowski, Chaminade-Madonna — Hartford University
Wyatt Villella, Chaminade-Madonna — Merrimack College

Matt Alfonso, Columbus — Manhattan College
Ochi Benitez, Columbus — Lynn University
Chris Bohrer, Columbus — Indian River State College
EJ Doskow, Columbus — Stetson University
Christopher Mederos, Columbus — Maine University
Mike Mas, Columbus — Wake Forest
Danny San Pedro, Columbus — University of Pittsburgh

Hunter Corbett, DeLand — University of North Carolina-Greensboro

Lency Delgado, Doral Academy — Florida International University

Brandon Auerbach, Douglas — South Alabama University
Connor Brian, Douglas — Middle Tennessee State University
John Rodriguez, Douglas — Florida International University

August Haymaker, Dr. Phillips — North Carolina State University
Cort Roedig, Dr. Phillips — Georgia Tech University

Nick Pogue, Eau Gallie — University of Florida
Carter Stewart, Eau Gallie — Mississippi State University

Taylor Pridgen, Eustis — Troy University

Ben Specht, Evangelical Christian — University of Florida

Kyle Richardson, Ferdandina Beach — Jacksonville University

Anthony Ponce, Ferguson — Catawba College

Tyler Evans, Flanagan — Florida Southern College
Luis Moriyon, Flanagan — Florida Institute of Technology

Caleb Lanoux, Fleming Island — Seminole State College

Darian Munoz, Florida Christian — Florida Gulf Coast University

Chase DeMichele, Gainesville — Daytona State College
Joseph Strong, Gainesville – Bethune-Cookman University

Brandon Schrepf, Gulf Breeze — University of South Florida

Adrian DelCastillo, Gulliver Prep — University of Miami

Alex Bello, Hialeah Educational Academy — University of South Florida

Ricky Clark, Jupiter — Wingate University
Mitchell Hartigan, Jupiter — Florida Atlantic University
Dakota Gaillard, Jupiter — Notre Dame

Ethan Shear, Lake Highland Prep — Emory University

Matthew Levenson, Lake Howell — Winthrop University

Garrett Wallace, Lake Mary — South Carolina-Upstate

Enrico Peele, Lehigh — Savannah State University

Nolan Lepkoske, Mandarin — University of Central Florida

Cody Woodring, McKeel Academy — Florida Gulf Coast University

Ryan Coscarella, Melbourne Central Catholic — Florida A&M University

Mason Denaburg, Merritt Island — University of Florida
Kyle Dentman, Merritt Island — Air Force Academy
Chase Victor, Merritt Island — Florida Gulf Coast University

Kian Anderson, Miami Country Day — Flagler College
Austin Pollak, Miami Country Day — University of Miami

Eric Linder, Nease — College of Central Florida

Zach Goberville, North Broward Prep — Tulane University
Xavier Edwards, North Broward Prep — Vanderbilt University

Akila Smith, Ocoee — Longwood University

Pedro Figueroa, Osceola Kowboys — University of West Florida

Zach Mazur, Oxbridge Academy — Notre Dame
Alex Rao, Oxbridge Academy — Notre Dame

Bennett Shell, Pace — South Alabama University

Brendan Power, Palm Beach Central — Tulane University
Krishna Raj, Palm Beach Central — Tulane University
Jake Simon, Palm Beach Central — Bethune-Cookman University

Jacob Josey, Tampa Palmetto — Florida Atlantic University
Logan Frasier, Tampa Palmetto — State College of Florida
Colton Vincent, Tampa Palmetto — College of Central Florida

Dillon Abell, Pompano Beach — University of New Orleans
Chris Ajello, Pompano Beach — Asbury College
Chase Costello, Pompano Beach — Louisiana State University
Trevor Kniskern, Pompano Beach — Pepperdine University
Mike Schuler, Pompano Beach — Florida Atlantic University

Ches Goodman, Port St. Lucie — The Citadel
Harry Vargas, Port St. Lucie — Florida Atlantic University

Justin Lorenz, Rockledge — Florida Institute of Technology

AJ Orrico, Santaluces — Florida State College of Jacksonville

Dustin Reville, Seminole Ridge — Florida Atlantic University

CJ Bianco, Seven Rivers Christian — Nyack College
Parker Pillsbury, Seven Rivers Christian — Florida State University

Juan J Teixeira, Somerset Academy — Florida International University

Matthew Tadlock, South Sumter — University of North Florida

Max Rippi, Southwest Florida Christian — Kent State University

Danny Cruz, Southwest Miami — Marshall University

Troy Britts, St. John’s Country Day — Liberty College

Andres Antonini, St. Thomas Aquinas — University of Pittsburgh
Cade Fergus, St. Thomas Aquinas — George Washington University
Richard Grund, St. Thomas Aquinas — Fordham University
Ryan Moore, St. Thomas Aquinas — Rollins College
Caleb Roberts, St. Thomas Aquinas — University of North Carolina
Chris Ruckdeschel, St. Thomas Aquinas — Clemson University

Jordan Lala, Steinbrenner — University of Miami
Noah Luke, Steinbrenner — Pasco Hernando State College
Huston Richter, Steinbrenner — St. Leo University

Nathan Housen, Taravella — Florida International University

Trent Jeffcoat, Tate — University of Mississippi

Tucker Horsley, Tavares — University of North Florida
Tyler Snow, Tavares — Florida Southern College

Kendrick Calilao, The First Academy — University of Florida
Raymond Fields, The First Academy — Florida Southern College
Dakoda Grove, The First Academy — Rollins College

Brett Neilan, Timber Creek — Stetson University

Landon Kennedy, Trenton — St. John’s River State College

Miguel Lavin, Trinity Christian-Lake Worth — Palm Beach State College
Bertram Murray, Trinity Christian-Lake Worth — Florida Atlantic University
Kaeber Rog, Trinity Christian-Lake Worth — Florida International University

Slade Cecconi, Trinity Prep — University of Miami
Ethan Goff, Trinity Prep — Tulane University

Hunter Cooley, Vero Beach — Florida Atlantic University
David Leuthje, Vero Beach — University of Florida

Darien Smith, University Christian — Jacksonville University

Connor Dunham, Wellington — Coastal Carolina College
Danny Hernandez, Wellington — Hillsborough State College
Alec Mendez, Wellington — Bethune-Cookman University
Dylan Tosto, Wellington — Palm Beach Atlantic University

Danny Garcia, West Broward — Stetson University
Tyler Zayas, West Broward — Sante Fe College

Logan O’Neil, Westminster Academy — High Point University
Devin Roche, Westminster Academy — Farleigh Dickinson University
Alec Villanueva, Westminster Academy — St. Leo University

Bruno Ghisellini, Westminster Christian — Florida International University
Anthony Vilar, Westminster Christian — University of Miami

Michael Bacica, Windermere Prep — University of South Carolina
Corey Cannon, Windermere Prep — Erskine College

High School Baseball Network HSBN Home» HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN College Prospects

Home

Rankings

Stats

Teams